Water composition

Thermal source

Thermal water with natrium, calcium, magnesium, hydro-carbonate, also containing sulphate, with a significant content in salt, idoine and bromide.

 mg/L

mmol/L

Potassium118,8 0,48
Natrium11526,61
Ammonium20,460,03
Calcium31919,55
Magnesium459,24,89
Iron50,220,01
Mangan1,6,70,050,00
Liium1,80,440,06
Total cations
42221,63

Iodine-salt source

Thermal water with sodium-chlorid with a significant content in bromide, iodine and iron.

Cationmg/lmg eé/lAnionmg/lmg/eé/l
Na+4430192,61NO3-< 1,00,00
K+501,28NO2-< 0,020,00
Li+1,700,24Cl-7400208,69
NH4+18,81,04Br-22,40,28
Ca2+29014,47I-2,80,02
Mg2+16013,16F-0,200,01
Feoldott1,500,08SO42-2,00,04
Mnoldott0,030,00HCO3-75612,39
   CO32-  
   PO43-0,080,00
   S2-0,050,00
Total4952,03222,89Total8183,53221,44